NOTICEBOARD

Sciath na Scol Football Finals 2012 2012-10-31 22:05:00

 

 

Please find attached a full list of fixtures for our upcoming Sciath na Scol Football Finals 2012.

I would like to remind you again that our games take place from Thursday 8th November until Wednesday 14th November with our annual "Night Finals" taking place on Thursday 15th November.

 

 

 

Pairc Ui Chaoimh

 

 

Thursday 8th

Nov

11.00am

DGF5

Castlemartyr

v

Béal Átha an Ghaorthaigh

11  a side, 15 mins a half

 

12.00

DF5

Castlemartyr

V

Cill na Martra

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

1.00pm

F2

SML Carrigaline

V

Sc Iosagáin Farranree

15 -a- side, 20 mins a half

 

2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday  9th Nov

 

11.00am

F3

Whitechurch

V

St Josephs Mardyke

15 a side, 20 mins a half

 

12.00

GF2

Whitechurch

V

 Sc Mhuire Ballincollig

13 a side, 20 mins a half

1.00pm

F7

Farran

V

 Inch

11 a side, 15 mins a half

2.00pm

GF4

Watergrasshill

V

Inch

 

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

Monday 12th Nov

11.00am

DGF1

Ovens

V

GS Charraig Ui Leighin

15 a side, 20 mins a half

 

12.00

DF2

Sc Eoin Innishannon

V

Rathcormac

13 a side, 20 mins a half

 

 

 

1.00pm

DGF2

Upper Glanmire

V

Rathcormac

13 a side, 20 mins a half

2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues 13th Nov

11.00am

GF5

Rinn an Chabhraigh

V

Rathpeacon

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

12.00

F6

Athfhada

V

Rathpeacon

13 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

 

 

1.00pm

GF3

Bunscoil Chriost Ri

V

Sc Barra Ballincollig

13 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

 

 

Pairc Ui Rinn

 

 

 

Thurs 8th Nov

 

11.00am

DGF6

Firmount

V

Shanagarry

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

12.00am

DF6

Firmount

V

Walterstown

 

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

1.00am

F5

Canovee

V

Crosshaven

13 a side, 20 mins a half

 

 

2.00am

 

 

Friday 9th Nov

11.00am

F10 Urban

Sc na Croise Naofa

V

St Patricks

13 a side, 20 mins a half

12.00

F1

St Anthonys

v

St Coloumbas

15 -a- side, 20 mins a half

 

1.00pm

F4

GS Ui Riordain

V

Togher

15 a side, 20 mins a half

 

 

 

Monday 12th Nov

11.00am

F8

Clondrohid

V

Rusheen

9 a side, 15 mins a half

 

12.00

GF1

Eglantine

V

Sc Bhride Midleton

15 a side, 20 mins a half

 

1.00pm

F9

Knockraha

V

Leamlara

9 a side, 15 mins a half

 

2.00pm

 

Tues 13th Nov

11.00am

DF4

Ballygarvan

V

Cloyne

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

12.00

DGF4

Ballygarvan

V

Cloyne

11 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

1.00pm

DGF3

Rathduff

V

Dunderrow

12 a side, 15 mins a half

 

 

2.00pm

 

Thurs 15th Nov

6.30pm

DF3

Belgooly

V

Sc Chroi Íosa Blarney

12 a side, 15 mins a half

 

7.30pm

DF1

Sc Nioclais Frankfield

V

GS Carraig Ui Leighin

15 a side, 20 mins a half