NOTICEBOARD

Rebel Og Central Update 2012-10-07 21:03:00

Rebel Og Central Update

 

A review meeting for the Central region for the past and coming year will take place in Nemo Thur 11th Oct at 8 pm. Refreshments will be provided.

The playoff of the leagues will be confirmed at the meeting.

 

Below are current championship and league games

 

 

Fe 18 Football Championship P 1

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

Nemo Rangers

v

Douglas

P Uí Rinn

08-Oct

6:30 PM

 

 Mallow

v

 St. Finbarrs

C I T

09-Oct

8:00 PM

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

P Uí Rinn

15-Oct

8:00 PM

 

Fe 18 Football Championship P 2

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

 Fermoy

v

Kiltha Og

P Uí Rinn

08-Oct

8:00 PM

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Boherbue

v

 

P Uí Rinn

15-Oct

6:30 PM

 

Fe 18 Football Championship C 3

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

Nemo Rangers 2

v

Ballincollig 2

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Douglas 2

v

 

 

 

 

 

 Fé 16 Football Championship P 2

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Clonakilty

v

Bantry Blues

Drimoleague

14-Oct

3:00 PM

 

Fe 14 Football Championship P 2

 

 

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

 

 

Bishopstown

v

Aghada

Togher

14-Oct

1:00 PM

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

 Clonakilty

v

Bishopstown / Aghada

 

20-Oct

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Beara

v

 

 

27-Oct

 

 

Fe 15 Hurling Championship P 1

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

Fr. O'Neills

v

Douglas

C I T

09-Oct

6:30 PM

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Blackrock

v

Fr. O'Neills / Douglas

Togher

14-Oct

11:30 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fe 15 Hurling Championship P 2

 

 

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

 

D

Aghada

v

Russell Rovers

Rostellan

09-Oct

7:30 PM

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

Valley Rovers

v

Charleville

T B C

13-Oct

T B C

 

Killeagh/Ita's

v

Aghada / Russell Rovers

16th if Aghada

13-Oct

T B C

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

20-Oct

 

 

Fe 15 Football Championship P 1

 

 

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

 

A

Carrigaline

v

St. Finbarrs

Togher

13-Oct

4:00 PM

B

Douglas

v

Fr. O'Neills

Douglas

20-Oct

 

C

Glanmire

v

Na Piarsaigh

Kiely Park

13-Oct

2:00 PM

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

A

v

B

 

27-Oct

 

 

C

v

St. Michaels

 

20-Oct

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 


 

 

Fe 15 Football Championship P 2

 

 

 

 

Round 1

 

 

 

A

Nemo Rangers

v

Bishopstown

Trabeg

10-Oct

7:30 PM

B

Éire Óg

v

Blarney

Blarney

13-Oct

3:00 PM

D

Wolfe Tones

v

Ballincollig

Kanturk

14-Oct

12:00 PM

E

Inniscarra

v

Glenville

Glenville

13-Oct

3:00 PM

 

Quarter Finals

 

 

 

A

Winner A

v

Winner B

 

20-Oct

 

B

Thomas Russells

v

Winner D

 

20-Oct

 

C

Winner E

v

Aghada

 

20-Oct

 

D

Macroom

v

Valley Rovers

Brinny

20-Oct

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

A

v

B

 

27-Oct

 

 

C

v

D

 

27-Oct

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

Fe 13 Hurling Championship C 3

 

 

 

 

Round 1

 

 

 

B

Douglas 2

v

Blackrock 2

Douglas

13-Oct

4:30 PM

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

St Finbarr'2

v

Na Piarsaigh 2

 

20-Oct

2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

20-Oct

4:00 PM

 

Sarsfields 2

v

Winner B

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 















 

U16 Central 3 HL

 

Douglas

v

Blackrock

Douglas

30-Sep

12:00 PM

 

U15 Premier 1 FL

 

Glanmire

v

Carrigaline

Carrigaline

08-Oct

8:00 PM

 

U14 Premier 1 HL

 

Team 1

 

Team 2

Venue

Date

Time

 

U14 Premier 2 (1) HL

 

Blackrock

v

Eire Og

Church Road

06-Oct

5:00 PM

 

U13 Premier 2 FL

 

Fermoy

v

Erins Own

Caherlag

07-Oct

5:30 PM