NOTICEBOARD

Rebel Og West League Play offs 2012-10-04 19:15:00

U.14 and U.16 Football and Hurling League Playoffs

U.14 A Hurling League Final

                                             Ahan Gaels  v  Bandon  in  Newcestown  ( Eamonn Sheehy)

U.14 B Hurling League s/Finals

                                             Kilbree   v   Carbery Rangers  in  Rossmore  ( Clon Referee)

                                             Sam Maguires  v  Newcestown  in  Dunmanway  (St.Marys referee)

U.14 B Hurling Final

 

U.14 C Hurling Final

                                             Mizen Rovers   v   Argideen Rangers  in  Leap (J.Collins)

U.14 D Hurling Final

                                             Ilen Rovers       v    Iveleary     in   Kealkil  (J.O Sullivan)

U.13 B Hurling Final        

                                             Sam Maguires   v   Kilbrittain   in  Ahiohill  (  P.Keohane)

U.13 C Hurling Final        

                                            Carbery Rangers   v  Argideen R.  In  Clonakilty  ( M.Collins)

U.13 D Hurling Final

                                            St. Marys   v  St. Colms   in  Dunmanway   ( J.Kelly)

U.14 A Football S/Final

                                            Castlehaven   v   Kilmeen  in  Castlehaven  ( Skibbereen Referee)

                                            Ahan Gaels    v  Bantry   in     Enniskeane   (  Ol. Plunketts referee)

U.14 A Football Final

 

U.14 B Football Playoff

                                          (A) Kilmacabea  v   Newcestown  in   Leap  ( Carbery Rangers Referee)

U.14 B Football S/Finals

                                            Ilen Rovers  v  Kilmac/Newcestown  in  Baltimore ( Skibb. Referee)

                                            Pedlars    v   Kilbrittain   in  Ballinascarthy  ( Argideen Rangers Ref.)

U.14 B Football Final

 

U.14 C Football S/Finals                

                                            Iveleary    v   Caha Gaels   in   Inchageela  ( Kilmichael referee)

                                            Urhan    v   Clann na nGael   in  Urhan  ( C/townbere Referee)

U.14 C Football Final

 

U.14 D Football  S/Final

                                              Muintir Bhaire  v  St. James  ( Double up with C/ship. Final)

U.14 D Football Final

                                              Glengarriffe     v   Winners Above

U.13 A/B Football League Final

                                                 Urhan   v   Kilmeen   in  Bantry  (F.Quill)

U.13 C/D Football Playoff

                                                 Naomh Aban   v   Clann na nGael  in  Kilmichael

U.13 C/D Football Final

                                                  Adrigole  v  winners above

 

 

U 13 West Region Football Cup Q/Finals

 Sat. Oct 6th.                            Ilen Rovers  v   Bandon   in  Newcestown  ( St. Marys referee)

U.13 West Region Football S/Finals

                                           Carbery  Rangers  v  Clonakilty/Castlehaven  in  Rossmore(C.Murphy)

                                           Sam Maguires  v  Ilen/Bandon  in  Leap or Enniskeane (                      )

U.13 West region Cup Final

 

 

Please contact your opponents and agree on a date for the above games. Inform the club supplying the referee of that date and inform the Runai and the P.R.O. by text.

If there is no agreement on a date the officers will fix a date on Monday night next at the West region meeting in Dunmanway at 8.30pm.